Privacy and cookie policy

This information is provided by People Potential Perform srl ‘pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03
Code concerning the protection of personal data for the site www.villasanluigi.com for the activities carried out in the conduct of its activities.
People Potential Perform srl guarantees the observance of legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03) and informs you that the personal data provided by the parties concerned through the various collection channels directly or indirectly managed by the Owner, or acquired from third parties on the terms of the law, they will be treated legally and fairly, in accordance with the principles of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

HOLDER, RESPONSIBLE AND CATEGORIES OF CHARGE

The data controller is Afzal Hussein legal representative of People Potential Perform srl with registered office in Via Cappuccio 11 20123 Milano • Part. VAT IT 07765390963
Within People Potential Perform srl data about you will be processed by personnel under the direct authority of the Data Processor. The list of those responsible for processing of personal data and is available for inspection at the head office.
In addition to employees of People Potential Perform srl , the processing of personal data can also be processed by third parties, to which the company entrusts certain activities (or parts thereof) connected or instrumental to the development of treatments or delivery of services. In such cases, the subjects will operate as a self-holders, co-owners, or will be appointed in charge or processors.

TYPE OF DATA

The collection and subsequent data processing are carried out by the Owner at the premises of the companies listed above and by companies engaged by the same through their own portals in compliance with the safety measures and requirements of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate these sites automatically acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols. This is information which by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users / visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site, etc.).
These data are used only to obtain statistical information and to check the correct functioning of the sites. Normally they are deleted immediately after processing. They can be used to ascertain responsibility in case of damage sites or of criminal offenses perpetrated via the network.
Data transferred by the user
If users / visitors connecting to these sites or through any other form of written or verbal communication, send their personal data to access certain services or to make requests via e-mail, you will have the acquisition of these data by People Potential Perform srl and / or third parties could provide the service requested by the user /visitor; these data will be used exclusively to fulfill the demand or to provide the service in accordance with this Policy. The personal data expressly conferred by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the disclosure is necessary to comply with requests from users / visitors themselves.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

The processing of personal data and contact phone numbers and data is essential to meet the demands of users, visitors, customers could relate to targeted offers according to personal interests disclosed and communications related to specific requests from the client.
The provision of data is therefore obligatory, not being able, in case of failure to provide consent or revoke it, lead to processing.
It should be stressed that any miscommunication or insufficient data requested may make the “total or partial impossibility of carrying out the requests of and the possible mismatch of the results of the treatment compared to the existing agreements or obligations imposed by rules and regulations.
In particular, the processing of personal data will be finalized to the provision of services to users / visitors / customers.
Treatment, under the Director’s consent, can also be processed for the detection of the tastes, preferences and habits of customers, the degree of customer satisfaction, for the delivery of commercial information or advertising material, for direct campaigns marketing, for the provision of services for customer protection, market research and other operations directly or indirectly related to marketing.
The provision of these data, however, is not mandatory. The possible refusal to treatment / withdrawal of consent does not affect the establishment / continuation of the main report.

COOKIES

As with most websites, they are retained for statistical purposes and to improve the functionality some information concerning navigation on the site. The collection of information is possible through the use of cookies. A cookie is a small file that is transferred to the computer’s hard drive when you connect to a site. The data relate to the geographic location of the service provider, the browser type, IP address, pages visited, etc.. The information thus collected allow you to see the frequency of visits to a site and the activities carried out during navigation. In this way, over time, you can improve your site content and ease of use. Even companies that transmit content to the site or sites that are accessible through links may use cookies when the user selects the link. In these cases the use of cookies is not under the direct control of People Potential Perform srl. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can reject or select just one, according to the preferences set by “user. However, if you inhibit the loading of cookies some components of the site may stop working and some pages may be incomplete.
The treatment is done through automated means (eg. using electronic procedures) and / or manually for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in compliance with current regulations.

HOW TO REFUSE AND DISABLE COOKIES?

You can set your browser to accept or refuse the setting of all or certain types of cookies or to request to be notified when a cookie is set. Each browser has specific configuration instructions. These instructions to disable the most popular browsers:
If you are using Internet Explorer
In Internet Explorer, click “Tools” then “Internet Options.” Privacy tab, move the slider up to block all cookies or to the bottom to allow all cookies, and then click OK.
If you use the Firefox browser
Go to the “Tools” menu of your browser and select the “Options” menu Click on the “Privacy” tab, uncheck the “Accept cookies” and click OK.
If using the Safari browser
In Safari, select the “Edit” menu and select “Preferences”. Click on “Privacy”. Set the setting “Block cookies” always “and click OK.
If you use the Google Chrome browser
Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar. Select “Settings”. Click “Show Advanced Settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings”. In the “Cookies” section, select “Do not allow sites to store data” and check “Block cookies and third-party data site”, and then click OK.
If you use any other browser, look in the Browser settings how to handle cookies.

STATISTICS OF GOOGLE (GOOGLE INC.)

The third party service and content in this section allows to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this space online, create reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy Opt Out
Google has also developed an add-on for Google Analytics Opt for the most common browsers: Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera; This component facilitates disabling the use of these cookies.
You can learn more by visiting this link external: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Visit the following link to learn how to reject or delete cookies by Google: http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html
Visit the following link to check the privacy policy of Google: http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/policies/privacy

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORK

The following tools are services operated by third parties, they may – in addition to what is specified and also the knowledge of the owner – making activity tracking User. For detailed information, please consult the privacy policy of the services listed. These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this online space. Interactions and the information gained from this online space are in each case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to any social network. If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.
To learn more about the use of data by FACEBOOK CLICK HERE
To learn more about the use of data by TRIPADVISOR CLICK HERE

NEWSLETTER

Your data is treated by People Potential Perform srl. For the newsletter is required and, if desired, to inform about our initiatives, activities and projects. The data will be processed, mainly through electronic and computer systems and methodologies of statistical analysis, exclusively from our association and from those responsible for services related to the above; not be communicated or disclosed or transferred abroad and will be subject to appropriate security procedures. Your data is treated for those purposes by the persons appointed to data processing and information systems, the technical management of the site, to the operations of creation and sending of newsletters. Under Article 7, d. Decree 196/2003, you can exercise your rights to consult, modify, delete data or oppose its treatment for the purposes of sending information by contacting the Holder by writing to e-mail info@villasanluigi.com which it is available, on request, a list of controllers.
For sending the newsletter we use the MailChimp platform.
For information related to the processing of data by MailChimp CLICK HERE

COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION

The processed data are exclusively of a common nature and are not intended for circulation. The Manager does not require and has no interest in detecting and treating data classified as sensitive or judicial. The data will be transferred to third parties in the “fulfillment of obligations arising from laws or regulations (institutions, law enforcement, judicial authorities, etc.) Or for activities directly or indirectly related to the relationship established.

By way of example can be cited:

  1. Subjects who need access to the data subject for purposes regarding the relationship with the Controller (Banking, Financial, carriers, etc.).
  2. Consultants and associates, to the extent necessary to carry out the mandate conferred by the Holder;
  3. Subsidiaries and / or connected to or related to People Potential Perform srl (And subsidiaries) that can access the data, the extent strictly necessary to carry out the activities provided for in their objects.

The data can be communicated to those involved in the European Union, or countries that provide the same level of protection provided by Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 or, more generally, from the Directive EC / 95/46. Since People Potential Perform srl may decide to operate at supranational level, the data processing work in the various countries will be adapted with the strictest regulations in order to ensure, however, the maximum level of protection for the data subject. They will be transferred to third parties, even in return for payment, if the person concerned has issued express consent, for purposes directly or indirectly linked to the Holder. The treatment will be made even after the end of the main report, in compliance with regulations governing the preservation of records and documents, and where expressly authorized, to allow the establishment of future relations and to ensure the data history, even in ‘interest of the client. In the organization of the owner, the person concerned will be treated by the various organizational functions.

USERS’RIGHTS

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03).
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
You can exercise your rights under art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 by addressing to the controller by sending an email to the email address or by writing to info@villasanluigi.com People Potential Perform srl, VIA CAPPUCCIO, 11 – 20123 MILANO

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy may change over time also related to the entry into force of new regulations for the sector, updating or provision of new services or technological innovations.